Programme committee

   

 

  • ▬ Jon Barker (University of Sheffield, UK)

  • ▬ Roberto Basili (University of Rome Tor Vergata, IT)

  • ▬ Pushpak Bhattacharyya (Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, IN)

  • ▬ Fethi Bougares (University of Le Mans, FR)

  • ▬ Philipp Cimiano (Bielefeld University, DE)

  • ▬ Carol Espy-Wilson (University of Maryland, US)

  • ▬ Nikos Fakotakis (University of Patras, GR)

  • ▬ Robert Gaizauskas (University of Sheffield, UK)

  • ▬ Julio Gonzalo (National Distance Education University, ES)

  • ▬ Reinhold Häb-Umbach (Paderborn University, DE)

  • ▬ John Hershey (Google, US)

  • ▬ Julia Hirschberg (Columbia University, US)

  • ▬ Jing Huang (JD AI Research, US)

  • ▬ Mei-Yuh Hwang (Mobvoi AI Lab, US)

  • ▬ Nancy Ide (Vassar College, US)

  • ▬ Martin Karafiát (Brno University of Technology, CZ)

  • ▬ Vangelis Karkaletsis (National Center for Scientific Research "Demokritos", GR)

  • ▬ Tomi Kinnunen (University of Eastern Finland, FI)

  • ▬ Sandra Kübler (Indiana University, US)

  • ▬ Carlos Martín-Vide (Rovira i Virgili University, ES, chair)

  • ▬ David Milne (University of Technology Sydney, AU)

  • ▬ Marie-Francine Moens (KU Leuven, BE)

  • ▬ Preslav Nakov (Qatar Computing Research Institute, QA)

  • ▬ Elmar Nöth (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, DE)

  • ▬ Senja Pollak (Jožef Stefan Institute, SI)

  • ▬ Stephen Pulman (University of Oxford, UK)

  • ▬ Matthew Purver (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

  • ▬ Mats Rooth (Cornell University, US)

  • ▬ Tony Russell-Rose (UX Labs, UK)

  • ▬ Horacio Saggion (Pompeu Fabra University, ES)

  • ▬ Tanja Schultz (University of Bremen, DE)

  • ▬ Efstathios Stamatatos (University of the Aegean, GR)

  • ▬ Erik Tjong Kim Sang (Netherlands eScience Center, NL)

  • ▬ Isabel Trancoso (Instituto Superior Técnico, PT)

  • ▬ Josef van Genabith (German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence, DE)

  • ▬ K. Vijay-Shanker (University of Delaware, US)

  • ▬ Atro Voutilainen (University of Helsinki, FI)

  • ▬ Hsin-Min Wang (Academia Sinica, TW)

  • ▬ Hua Xu (University of Texas, Houston, US)

  • ▬ Edmund S. Yu (Syracuse University, US)

  • ▬ François Yvon (CNRS - Limsi, FR)

  • ▬ Wlodek Zadrozny (University of North Carolina, Charlotte, US)